Program

Act and
Punishment
.
Pussy Riot
Nai Palm
+ Ani Lou
Mogwai*
Bitch
Diesel
Einstürzende
Neubauten*
GAIKA
+ Kojey
Radical
+ Kandere
LE1F
Miss Blanks
Gold Class
+ Scott and
Charlene’s
Wedding
+ RVG
+ Chloe Alison
Escott
Doug
Hream
Blunt
Mike Parr
.
Empty
Ocean
iy_project*
.
Chris Levine
+ Robert Del Naja
(Massive Attack)
+ Marco Perry
Extended
Breakdown
.
Marco
Fusinato
+ Striborg
Alfredo Jaar*
.
The Sound
of Silence
Welcome
Stranger
Dark Mofo
+ City of Hobart
Winter
Feast
Dark
Park
Siren
Song
Messe
I.X-VI.X*
.
Ulver
+ TSO
Ulver*
Hermann
Nitsch
.
150.Action
Hermann
Nitsch
in
Conversation
Red Bull Music Academy:
Transliminal
Crossing
Ancient
Rain
.
Paul Kelly
Camille O’Sullivan
Feargal Murray
Hymns to
the Dead
Buried
Country
A.B. Original
+ Thelma Plum
Sleeping
Beauty
Sophie
Hutchings
The
Museum
of
Everything
Ogoh-Ogoh
Borderlands
Xiu Xiu
plays the
Music of
Twin Peaks
The Second
Woman
Radio
Gothic
The Dark
Chorus
.
Lucy
Guerin Inc
Luke Howard
+ Tilman
Robinson
Dark Mofo
Films
Death Mask
.
Brigita
Ozolins
WUNDER­KAMMERAMA
.
Milan Milojevic
Occasions
.
Isabel Lewis
Hello
Darkness
.
Daniel Boyd
Infinite
Corpse
.
Terrapin Puppet Theatre
Extinction
Häxan
.
Maria Moles
Outposts
The Last Bastion
On Silence
panopticon
Devil in the Streets
Disquiet
(Off You)
Silence
Nude
Solstice
Swim
10 Mogwai*
16–17
Einstürzende Neubauten*
14
Act and Punishment
Pussy Riot
17
Messe I.X-VI.X*
Ulver
+ TSO
15 Ulver*
9–11, 15–18
Chris Levine*
17–18
Hermann Nitsch*
150.Action
18
Hermann Nitsch in Conversation
18
Xiu Xiu
plays the Music of
Twin Peaks
8
Nai Palm
+ Ani Lou
10
Gold Class
+ Scott and Charlene’s Wedding
+ RVG
11
GAIKA
+ Kojey Radical
9–11, 15–18
Alfredo Jaar*
The Sound of Silence
15–17
Welcome Stranger
9
A.B. Original
+ Thelma Plum
9–11, 15–18
Dark Mofo
+ City of Hobart
Winter Feast
9–11, 15–18
Dark Park
8–18
Siren Song
9–10, 16–17
RBMA:
Transliminal
13–18 Crossing
12
Mike Parr
Empty Ocean
9–11
Mike Parr
Exhibit A
9–10
Ancient Rain
Paul Kelly
Camille O’Sullivan
Feargal Murray
14
Hymns to the Dead
8
Buried Country
10–11
Sleeping Beauty
17
Borderlands
17–18
The Second Woman
2–18
Dark Mofo Films
9–11
Extended Breakdown
Marco Fusinato
+ Striborg
11
Sophie Hutchings
9–11, 15–18
Hello Darkness
Daniel Boyd
15
Häxan
Maria Moles
9–11, 15–18 Ogoh-Ogoh
10–
The Museum of Everything
9–11, 15–18
Infinite Corpse
Terrapin Puppet Theatre
7–11
Radio Gothic
17
The Dark Chorus
Lucy Guerin Inc
15
Luke Howard + Tilman Robinson
20
Silence
8–21 Extinction
7–21
Occasions
Isabel Lewis
2–25
WUNDERKAMMERAMA
Milan Milojevic
9–10, 16 On Silence
9–21
Death Mask
Brigita Ozolins
10–24
Outposts
10–11, 16–18
The Last Bastion
9–11, 15–18
panopticon
14–17
Disquiet (Off You)
9–11
Devil in the Streets
21
Nude Solstice Swim
15–18
Canon Portals
+ Australian exclusive
+ Australian exclusive